New Zealand Squads

OCEAN ATHLETES

  • Charlize Menefy, Orewa SLSC
  • Christy Tate, Waikanae SLSC
  • Cory Taylor, Midway SLSC
  • Danielle McKenzie, Mairangi Bay SLSC
  • Ella Kingi, Ōtaki SLSC
  • Flynn Hamilton, Taylors Mistake SLSC
  • Freya Stolte, East End SLSC
  • James Scott, Orewa SLSC
  • Jayden Murphy, Mount Maunganui SLSC
  • Joe Collins, Fitzroy SLSC
  • Julia Padrutt, East End SLSC
  • Kade Scheib, Red Beach SLSC
  • Kate Rogers, Red Beach SLSC
  • Kiana O'Fee, Mount Maunganui SLSC
  • Lachie Falloon, Waikanae SLSC
  • Max Beattie, Omanu SLSC
  • Olivia Corrin, Midway SLSC
  • Sam Roy, Mount Maunganui SLSC
  • Summer Rolston, Waikanae SLSC
  • Tom Scott, Omanu SLSC

OCEAN & POOL RESCUE ATHLETES

  • Claudia Kelly, East End SLSC
  • George Wenman, Orewa SLSC
  • Gus Shivnan, Omanu SLSC
  • Jack Keepa, Waikanae SLSC
  • Kailen Brackebush, Orewa SLSC
  • Lucy Bartlett, Omanu SLSC
  • Molly Shivnan, Omanu SLSC
  • Monique Bartlett, Omanu SLSC
  • Olive Pearce, Mount Maunganui SLSC
  • Pippa Nicol, Lyall Bay SLSC
  • Tara Shotter, East End SLSC
  • Zoe Crawford , Mairangi Bay SLSC

POOL RESCUE ATHLETES

  • Amelia Bray, Orewa SLSC
  • Bella Wansbrough, East End SLSC
  • Chris Dawson, Midway SLSC
  • Fergus Eadie, Mairangi Bay SLSC
  • Hugo Wrathall, Waimairi SLSC
  • Isla Petherbridge, Whangamata SLSC
  • Jasper Cornish, Red Beach SLSC
  • Kendra Stinson, Orewa SLSC
  • Larn Hamblyn-Ough, Mairangi Bay SLSC
  • Lewis Clareburt, Lyall Bay SLSC
  • Louis Clark, Taylors Mistake SLSC
  • Lucy Makaea, Piha SLSC
  • Madison Kidd, Whangamata SLSC
  • Michael Pickett, Waikanae SLSC
  • Natalie Peat, Papamoa SLSC
  • Raeann Kwan, Orewa SLSC
  • Sasha Reid, Fitzroy SLSC
  • Sophie Irving, Ōtaki SLSC
  • Steven Kent, Mairangi Bay SLSC
  • Talitha McEwan, Mount Maunganui SLSC
  • Zac Reid, Fitzroy SLSC
  • Zoe Pederson, Red Beach SLSC

BEACH ATHLETES

  • Briana Irving, Waikanae SLSC
  • Casie Fyall, Waikanae SLSC
  • Daniel Rippon, Piha SLSC
  • Harrison Bond, Omanu SLSC
  • Josh Goble, East End SLSC
  • Michael Hanna, Waikanae SLSC
  • Oska Smith, Waikanae SLSC
  • Rosie Falcous, South Brighton SLSC
  • Seven Mapu, Waikanae SLSC
  • Sophie Lynskey, Mount Maunganui SLSC