Eastern Bay Energy Trust New Zealand Surf Life Saving Champs results

Posted by SLSNZ Media on Wednesday, March 16, 2016

DAY FOUR - SUNDAY MARCH 20

Ironperson Results:

Open Men
1. Max Beattie (Omanu)
2. Ben Cochrane (Omanu)
3. Cory Taylor (Midway)

Open Women
1. Jessica Miller (Mt Maunganui)
2. Hannah Williams (Piha)
3. Briar McLeely (Red Beach)

U19 Men
1. Kane Sefton (Mt Maunganui)
2. Bayden Botha (Mairangi Bay)
3. Hamish Miller (Mt Maunganui)

Cancelled events:

Taplin- Open Men/Women, U19 Men/Women, U16 Men/women

Ironperson - U19 Women and U16 Men

Ski Race Results:

Open Men
1. Scott Bicknell (Ocean Beach Kiwi)
2. Cory Taylor (Midway)
3. Taris Harker (Omanu)

Open Women
1. Rebecca Cole (Fitzroy)
2. Teneale Hatton (Piha)
3. Danielle McKenzie (Mairangi Bay)

U19 Men
1. Zach Ferkins (Waikanae)
2. Charlie Haynes (Mt Maunganui)
3. Quaid Thompson (Waikanae)

U19 Women
1. Kayla McKenzie (Mairangi Bay)
2. Tess Allen (Paekakariki)
3. Hayley Cox (Lyall Bay)

U16 Men
1. David Long (Lyall Bay)
2. Sam Readman (Red Beach)
3. Cole Williams (Waikanae)

U16 Women
1. Abby Collins (Fitzroy)
2. Emma Walker (Piha)
3. Lucy Matahaere (St Clair)

Board Race Results:

Open Men
1. Ben Johnston (Papamoa)
2. Cory Taylor (Midway)
3. Nick Malcolm (Mairangi Bay)

Open Women
1. Danielle McKenzie (Mairangi Bay)
2. Jasmine Smith (Wainui)
3. Devon Halligan (Omanu)

U19 Men
1. Kane Sefton (Mt Maunganui)
2. Ethan Clouston (Papamoa)
3. Walt Robberds (Sumner)

U19 Women
1. Hayley Cox (Lyall Bay)
2. Jasmine Smith (Wainui)
3. Libby Bradley (Mt Maunganui)

U16 Men
1. Mitch Cowdrey (Papamoa)
2. Oscar Williams (Piha)
3. Hamish Gledhill (Red Beach)

U16 Women
1. Olivia Corrin (Midway)
2. Grace Elisara (Omanu)
3. Ella Van Kregten (Waikanae)

Surf Boat - Long Course Results:

Open Men
1. North Beach (Frano Staub/Daniel Smith/Nathan Keys/Jared Glue/Dean Isherwood/Louis Kimber/David Pipe)
2. New Brighton (James Alcock/James Gaskell/Ryan Bombay/Luke Hoddinott/Dylan McKee/Adam Nash)
3. Orewa (Jake Griffiths/John McCarthny/Jonathon Copeland/Travis Hadley/Mark McCarthny)

Open Women
1. Piha (Jessica Ellis/Mariska Visser/Charlotte Sue Haskell/Carmel Tolhurst/Mark Bourneville/Erin Tolhurst/Courtney Field)
2. Paekakariki (Amy Spiekerman/Jordan Crosbie/Elyse Robert/Eleanor Craig/Shane Radovanovich)
3. Orewa (Grace Francis/Katherine McCarthny/Alice Fry/Nastassia Randell/Jake Griffiths)

U23 Men
1. Red Beach (Rhye Jacka/Kyle Lennon/Max Anstis/Luke Tomlinson/Shane O'Halloran/Ryan Davenport)
2. Whangamata (Brandon Dromgool/Josh Kerridge/Lyndon Vickers/Sam Stockley/Andrew Jujnovich)
3. Paekakariki (Trent Shields/Ryan Cullen/Jacob Cannell/Jason Perry/Shane Radovanovich)

U23 Women
1. Orewa (Alysha Nesbit/Rachel Hellesoe/Sasha Ballantyne/Danielle Shrubsall/Mark McCarthny)
2. Titahi Bay (Georgia McLaren/Kathryn Kinvig/Tracey Mills/Tessa McPherson/Tim Marsden)
3. Piha (Audrey-Lise Bourneville/Laura Adams/Annie Lines/Seagh Von Keisenberg/Mark Bourneville/Mikaela Ryan)

U19 Men
1. Titahi Bay (J'Adoube Elkington/Darryn Stapleton/Callum Watts-Pointer/Sam Findlater/Kyle Lang)
2. Sunset Beach (Carl Morgan/Jack Morgan/Samuel Hughes/Ryan Brash/Ted (Edward) Marsh/Jack Boulton)
3. Bethells Beach (Daniel Wing/Elijah Fuluifaga Chan Foung/Joshua Whittington/Alex Kwak/Henry Backhouse-Smith)

U19 Women
1. Waihi (Yvette Kingsford/Grace Clare/Sarah Pahlen/Katrina Pipe/David Grant)
2. Orewa (Sarah Hogg/Vanja Joy Franich/Madeline Fergus/Ashleigh Paotama/Mark McCarthny)
3. Titahi Bay (Keely Saunders/Josie Dixon/Bernice Holford/Hannah-Leigh Holford/Tim Marsden)

Surf Race Results:

Open Men
1. Adam Simpson (Mt Maunganui)
2. Max Beattie (Omanu)
3. Matthew Scott (Midway)

Open Women
1. Jessica Miller (Mt Maunganui)
2. Natalie Peat (Papamoa)
3. Georgia Harris (Wainui)

U19 Men
1. Kane Sefton (Mt Maunganui)
2. Charlie Haynes (Mt Maunganui)
3. Ethan Clouston (Papamoa)

U19 Women
1. Hannah Williams (Piha)
2. Ella Drinnan (Orewa)
3. Maia Bryant (Papamoa)

U16 Men
1. Zac Reid (Fitzroy)
2. Oscar Williams (Piha)
3. Ryan Anderson (Omanu)

U16 Women
1. Olivia Corrin (Midway)
2. Aimee Daniels (New Plymouth Old Boys)
3. Devon Familton (St Clair)

Beach Relay Results:

Open Men
1. Piha (Daniel Rippon/Ryan Gilmour/Adam Parker/Ryan Delaney)
2. Mairangi Bay (Jake Hurley/Daniel Peacocke/Bjorn Battaerd/Sam Paterson)
3. Fitzroy (Chad Collop/Javon McCallum/Bevan Spragg/Paul Cracroft-Wilson)

Open Women
1. Mt Maunganui (Olivia Eaton/Shamay King/Rosemary Knight/Lily Roper)
2. Mairangi Bay (Chanel Hickman/Georgia Newman/Ashley Harding/Nicole Fearon)
3. Fitzroy (Flossie Lundon-Moore/Ariana Kereopa/Rebecca Livingstone/Zoe Hobbs)

U19 Men
1. Fitzroy (Bevan Spragg/Javon McCallum/Thomas Cole/Chad Collop
2. Waikanae (Alex Bristow/Joshua Adams/Harry Dods/Tom Dods)
3. Sumner (Harry Roberts/Walt Robberds/Jake Simpson/Jake Koekemoer)

U19 Women
1. Mt Maunganui (Libby Bradley/Devon Bowdler/Katrina Gadsbey/Olivia Eaton)
2. Waikanae (Casie Fyall/Jamie Gedye/Jessie Egan/Ella Andrew)
3. East End (Sinead Malley/Reebekaa Robinson/Hannah Baker/Nicola Godwin)

U16 Men
1. Papamoa (Lewis Farr/Flynn Grey/Mitch Cowdrey/Aidan Smith)
2. Red Beach (Hamish Gledhill/Rowan Gjaltema/Couper Jones/Sam Readman)
3. Orewa (Xander Cuff/Levi Ata/Brandon Pearson/Liam McMullen)

U16 Women
1. Mt Maunganui (Lily Roper/Abbie Mortimer/Rebecca Barron/Alicia Wilson)
2. Omanu (Sophie Sandford/Ella Pollock/Denali Amerson/Teri Dawson)
3. Midway (Haylea Rodgers/Tyler Burgess/Alex Bermingham/Caitlin Candy)

Ski Relay Results:

Open Men
1. Mt Maunganui (Sam Shergold/Oliver Puddick/Andrew Roy)
2. Piha (Steven Ferguson/Sean Newcombe/Adam Parker)
3. Midway (Samuel Newlands/Shaun Pahina/Cory Taylor)

Open Women
1. Mairangi Bay (Rachel Clarke/Rachael Dodwell/Danielle McKenzie)
2. Piha (Teneale Hatton/Kirsty Wannan/Hannah Williams)
3. Mt Maunganui (Brooke Shergold/Jessica Miller/Katie Wilson)

U19 Men
1. Mt Maunganui (Charlie Haynes/Lincoln Waide/Dylan Williams)
2. Waikanae (Quaid Thompson/Alex Bristow/Zach Ferkins)
3. Mairangi Bay (Ashton Reiser/Jonathon Reshef/Tuva'a Clifton)

U19 Women
1. Mt Maunganui (Julie Orgeval/Molly Alton/Amy Barron)
2. Mairangi Bay (Libby Bell/Tiana Williamson/Cleo Rose Wheeler)
3. Mairangi Bay (Kayla McKenzie/Alicia McKenzie/Samalulu Clifton)

Surf Boat - Short Course Results:

Open Men
1. Orewa (Jake Griffiths/John McCarthny/Jonathon Copeland/Travis Hadley/Mark McCarthny)
2. Mairangi Bay (Matt Kirke/Adam Jackson/Wayne Simeon/Tim Cameron/Terrence (Terry) Burbidge)
3. North Beach (Frano Staub/Daniel Smith/Nathan Keys/Jared Glue/Dean Isherwood/Louis Kimber/David Pipe)

Open Women
1. Paekakariki (Amy Spiekerman/Jordan Crosbie/Elyse Robert/Eleanor Craig/Shane Radovanovich)
2. Omanu (Bethany Hopper/Hannah Taylor/Meghan Cook/Mare Haitsma/Justin Paul Hesp/Katie Noakes)
3. Muriwai (Jessica Parkin/Louise Ayling/Nicole Owen/Lisa McCallum/Ricky Butt)

U23 Men
1. Whangamata (Brandon Dromgool/Josh Kerridge/Lyndon Vickers/Sam Stockley/Andrew Jujnovich)
2. Red Beach (Rhye Jacka/Kyle Lennon/Max Anstis/Luke Tomlinson/Shane O'Halloran/Ryan Davenport)
3. Piha (Sam Maybin//Tom Jacob/Chris Lines/Tyler Waters/Tom Jacka/Oliver Tattersall)

U23 Women
1. Titahi Bay (Tracey Mills/Tessa McPherson/Georgia McLaren/Kathryn Kinvig/Tim Marsden)
2. Muriwai Beach (Grace Joseph/Emily Hortop/Jaime Gunderson/Dayna Lawton/Danny Tenheuvel/Ariana Tomaszyk)
3. Orewa (Courtney McConnell/Emma Nesbit/Sylvie Mitchell/Kayla Fuemana/Stuart Handford)

U19 Men
1. Titahi Bay (Callum Watts-Pointer/J'Adoube Elkington/Sam Findlater/Darryn Stapleton/Kyle Lang)
2. Sunset Beach (Carl Morgan/Jack Morgan/Samuel Hughes//Ryan Brash/Ted Marsh/Jack Boulton)
3. Waihi Beach (Marc Everson/Dylan Horne/Mack Smith/Nicholas Wagstaff/David Grant)

U19 Women
1. Titahi Bay (Keely Saunders/Josie Dixon/Bernice Holford/Hannah-Leigh Holford/Tim Marsden)
2. Waihi Beach (Yvette Kingsford/Sarah Pahlen/Grace Clare/Katrina Pipe/David Grant)
3. Red Beach (Georgia Cox/Briana Smith/Jessica Cornish/Tyler McDowall/Shane O'Halloran)

Double Ski Results:

Mixed
1. Mt Maunganui (Brooke Shergold/Sam Shergold)
2. Piha (Adam Parker/Kirsty Wannan)
3. Mairangi Bay (Danny Morrison/Danielle McKenzie)

2KM Beach Run Results:

Open Men
1. Nick Berry (Piha)
2. Benjamin Phillips (Taylors Mistake)
3. Rory Darkin (Wanda SLSC - Australia)

Open Women
1. Hannah O'Connor (Fitzroy)
2. Michelle Rennie (Waikanae)
3. Kate O'Malley (Westshore)

U19 Men
1. Mason Bryant (Papamoa)
2. Reeftahn Brown-Terekia (Midway)
3. Jacques Klavs (Wainui)

U19 Women
1. Hannah O'Connor (Fitzroy)
2. Isabella Kelly (East End)
3. Lydia Johnson (South Brighton)

U16 Men
1. Liam Chesney (Lyall Bay)
2. Jago Dellow (Paekakariki)
3. Matthew Proffit (Waikanae)

U16 Women
1. Hannah O'Connor (Fitzroy)
2. Isabella Kelly (East End)
3. Sasha Reid (Fitzroy)

DAY THREE - SATURDAY MARCH 19

Surf Canoe - Short Course:

Open Men
1. Waimarama (Ben Cross/Michael Harman/Luke Harman/Michael Bassett-Foss)
2. Piha (Joshua Perese/Oscar Junior/Nick Berry/Tom Jacka/Steven Ferguson/Adam Parker)
3. Mairangi Bay (Samuel Mayhew/Daniel Peacocke/Miles Broderick/Danny Morrison/Michael Lee/Travis Mitchell)

Open Women
1. Waimairi (Madeline Dawe/Carly Tyler/Kim Hendrie/Caitlin Ruddle/Darnay Read)
2. Whakatane (Annette Hahipene/Laura Madritsch/Marnie Fornusek/Rawinia Kamau)
3. Waikanae (Kim Thompson/Alicia Hoskin/Courtney Hoskin/Lucy Mossman/Ella Andrew/Anna Ellingham)

U19 Men
1. Waikanae (Cole Williams/Quaid Thompson/Alex Bristow/Zach Ferkins/Sam Ferkins/Ben Bristow)
2. Brighton (Jamie Harrison/Tomas Woodford-Webb/Blake Porteous/Jordan Lennon/Rowan Whyte/ Kobi Pohe)
3. Wainui (Jacques Klavs/Joseph Zame/Tama Jay White-Ryan/Colby Putnam/Joseph Puddick/George Zame)

U19 Women
1. Waimairi (Darnay Read/Rachel Cleeve/Abbey Stokes/Kelly Baker)
2. Brighton (Kendyl Taiawa/Rebecca Sparrow/Ali Adams/Natasha Whyte/Phoebe Aburn/Gabrielle Trotter)
3. Waikanae (Alicia Hoskin/Courtney Hoskin/Lucy Mossman/Ella Andrew/Anna Ellingham/Jamie Gedye)

Surf Team Results:

Open Men
1. Mt Maunganui (Adam Simpson/Oliver Puddick/Perry Farrell/Julien Lalanne)
2. Mairangi Bay (Michael Buck/George Hunter/Bjorn Battaerd/Bayden Botha)
3. Midway (Shaun Pahina/Matthew Scott/Cory Taylor/Blake Brown)

Open Women
1. Omanu (Ella Pollock/Grace Elisara/Devon Halligan/Dannielle O'Connor)
2. Mt Maunganui (Vivien Conway/Jessica Miller/Katie Wilson/Jo O'Connor)
3. Mairangi Bay (Marina Macartney/Rachel Clarke/Danielle McKenzie/Victoria Clark)

U19 Men
1. Mt Maunganui (Charlie Haynes/Isaac Marshall/Hamish Miller/Daniel Barron)
2. Papamoa (Mason Bryant/Ethan Clouston/Jacob Hales/Justin Pickering)
3. Mairangi Bay (Bayden Botha/Connor Beamish/Michael Slessor-White/Joseph Wilson)

U19 Women
1. Papamoa (Ariana Moffatt/Michelle Dykes/Maia Bryant/Kate Miller)
2. Mt Maunganui (Libby Bradley/Amy Barron/Jardine Chapman/Julia Conway)
3. Lyall Bay (Hayley Cox/Jessica Moore/ Kate Nota/Grace Kingi)

U16 Men
1. Mt Maunganui (Lochlainn O'Connor/Daniel Miller/Declan Dempster/Benjamin Rowe)
2. Lyall Bay (David Long/Luther Maxwell/Atakura Julian/Liam Chesney)
3. Papamoa (Mitch Cowdrey/John Clark/George Mano/Jed Bullock)

U16 Women
1. Lyall Bay (Emma Riseley/Ella Kingi/Alaynah Bettany/Megan Cox)
2. Mt Maunganui (Tessa Bradley/Rebecca Barron/Eliza-Jane Rieger/McKeelie Van Lye)
3. Orewa (Lucy Makaea/Eve Thomas/Kara Drinnan/Shanae Johnston)

Board Relay Results:

Open Men
1. Papamoa (Scott Cowdrey/Daniel Hart/Ben Johnston)
2. Omanu (Max Beattie/Ben Cochrane/Daniel Hooker)
3. Mairangi Bay (Nick Malcolm/George Hunter/Bjorn Battaerd)

Open Women
1. Piha (Kirsty Wannan/Teneale Hatton/Hannah Williams)
2. Wainui (Jasmine Smith/Aberdeen Falwasser-Logan/Georgia Harris)
3. Mairangi Bay (Rachel Clarke/Rachael Dodwell/Danielle McKenzie)

U19 Men
1. Papamoa (Mason Bryant/Daniel Edwards/Ethan Clouston)
2. Mt Maunganui (Charlie Haynes/Hamish Miller/Daniel Barron)
3. Mt Maunganui (Kane Sefton/Lincoln Waide/Isaac Marshall)

U19 Women
1. Mt Maunganui (Libby Bradley/Julie Orgeval/Amy Barron)
2. Wainui (Jasmine Smith/Aberdeen Falwasser-Logan/Meg Grealish)
3. Lyall Bay (Hayley Cox/Jessica Moore/Ella Kingi)

U16 Men
1. Red Beach (Sam Readman/Hamish Gledhill/Kees Kramer)
2. Papamoa (Aidan Smith/Jed Bullock/Mitch Cowdrey)
3. Mt Maunganui (Declan Dempster/Daniel Miller/Patrick Bird)

U16 Women
1. East End (Hannah Baker/Claudia Kelly/Reebekaa Robinson)
2. Midway (Olivia Corrin/Kate Blakeman/Alex Bermingham)
3. Mt Maunganui (Alicia Wilson/Rebecca Barron/Tessa Bradley)

Board Rescue Results:

Open Men
1. Papamoa (Ben Johnston/Daniel Hart)
2. Piha (Steven Ferguson/Ben Gillies)
3. Papamoa (Ethan Clouston/Scott Cowdrey)

Open Women
1. Wainui (Georgia Harris/Jasmine Smith)
2. Piha (Kirsty Wannan/Teneale Hatton)
3. Omanu (Ashley Cochrane/Devon Halligan)

U19 Men
1. Mt Maunganui (Charlie Haynes/Kane Sefton)
2. Sumner (Benjamin Duffy/Seb Johnson)
3. Sumner (Walt Robberds/Cameron Jeffery)

U19 Women
1. Wainui (Aberdeen Falwasser-Logan/Jasmine Smith)
2. Papamoa (Ariana Moffatt/Maia Bryant)
3. Piha (Julia Tairua-Doyle/Hannah Williams)

U16 Men
1. Mt Maunganui (Daniel Miller/Lochlainn O'Connor)
2. Red Beach (Kees Kramer/Hamish Gledhill)
3. Mairangi Bay (Michael Slessor-White/Joseph Wilson)

U16 Women
1. Omanu (Ella Pollock/Grace Elisara)
2. Mairangi Bay (Ashleigh Phipps/Tiana Williamson)
3. East End (Hannah Baker/Claudia Kelly)

Beach Sprints Results:

Open Men
1. Paul Cracroft-Wilson (Fitzroy)
2. Jake Hurley (Mairangi Bay)
3. Daniel Rippon (Piha)

Open Women
1. Olivia Eaton (Mt Maunganui)
2. Zoe Hobbs (Fitzroy)
3. Chanel Hickman (Mairangi Bay)

U19 Men
1. Jake Hurley (Mairangi Bay)
2. Ryan Gilmour (Piha)
3. Javon McCallum (Fitzroy)

U19 Women
1. Zoe Hobbs (Fitzroy)
2. Jamie Gedye (Waikanae)
3. Sinead Malley (East End)

U16 Men
1. Aidan Smith (Papamoa)
2. Bevan Spragg (Fitzroy)
3. Rowan Gjaltema (Red Beach)

U16 Women
1. Sophie Sandford (Omanu)
2. Lily Roper (Mt Maunganui)
3. Georgia Rathbone (Waimarama)

DAY TWO- FRIDAY MARCH 18

Surf Canoe - Long Course Results:

Open Men
1. Waimarama (Ben Cross/Michael Harman/Luke Harman/Michael Bassett-Foss)
2. Ocean Beach Kiwi (Shane Bennett/William Wilkins/Ben Hamelink/Jack Crasborn)
3. Lyall Bay (James Flannery/Matt Flannery/John Elsmore/Craig Jones)

Open Women
1. Waimairi (Madeline Dawe/Carly Tyler/Kim Hendrie/Caitlin Ruddle/Darnay Read)
2. Fitzroy (Evie Trolove/Charlotte Matthews/Laura Hudson/Jessica Lampe)
3. Westshore (Natasha Brewer/Michaela Horsefield/Shea Jefferson/Kate O'Malley/Adrienne Brewer)

U19 Men
1. Wainui (Jacques Klavs/Joseph Zame/Tama Jay White-Ryan/Colby Putnam/Joseph Puddick/George Zame)
2. Waikanae (Quaid Thompson/Alex Bristow/Cole Williams/Zach Ferkins/Sam Ferkins/Ben Bristow)
3. Papamoa (Jake Cowdrey/Liam Smith/Cole Forbes/Sam Johnston/Jack Bullock/Rhys Castle)

U19 Women
1. Waikanae (Alicia Hoskin/Courtney Hoskin/Lucy Mossman/Ella Andrew/Anna Ellingham/Brooke Gedye)
2. Brighton (Kendyl Taiawa/Rebecca Sparrow/Ali Adams/Natasha Whyte/Phoebe Aburn/Gabrielle Trotter)
3. Waimairi A (Darnay Read/Rachel Cleeve/Abbey Stokes/Kelly Baker)

Double Ski Results:

Open Men
1. Titahi Bay (Todd Grace/Martyn McDowell)
2 Taylors Mistake (Liam O'Loughlin/Frederick Teear)
3. Mairangi Bay (Michael Lee/Daniel Morrison)

Open Women
1. Piha A (Teneale Hatton/Kirsty Wannan)
2. Mairangi Bay A (Danielle McKenzie/Rachel Clarke)
3. Fitzroy Flying Fish (Rebecca Cole/Keely O'Keeffe)

U19 Men
1. Waikanae A (Quaid Thompson/Alex Bristow)
2. Omanu A (Campbell Reid/Timothy Waller)
3. Mairangi Bay A (Jonathon Reshef/Ashton Reiser)

U19 Women
1. Fitzroy Blue (Ariana Kereopa/Cassie Wilson)
2. Mairangi Bay A (Kayla McKenzie/Alicia McKenzie)
3. Mairangi Bay B (Samalulu Clifton/Libby Bell)

Tube Rescue Results:

Open Men
1. Midway (Cory Taylor/Matthew Scott)
2 Piha A (Ben Gillies/Sean Newcombe)
3. Mt Maunganui A (Julien Lalanne/Adam Simpson)

Open Women
1. Papamoa (Ariana Moffatt/Natalie Peat)
2. Omanu (Grace Elisara/Devon Halligan)
3. Mairangi Bay (Danielle McKenzie/Rachel Clarke)

U19 Men
1. Papamoa (Ethan Clouston/Jacob Hales)
2. Mt Maunganui (Hamish Miller/Daniel Barron)
3. Orewa (Taine Johnston/Cole Drinnan)

U19 Women
1. New Plymouth Old Boys (Aimee Daniels/Jenna Barrett)
2. Midway (Rose Simmons/Jessica Blakeman)
3. Papamoa (Maia Bryant/Ariana Moffatt)

U16 Men
1. Mount Maunganui (Declan Dempster/Lochlainn O'Connor)
2. Mt Maunganui (Conor Dempster/Daniel Miller)
3. Piha (Conor Bradding/Oscar Williams)

U16 Women
1. Fitzroy Starfish (Sasha Reid/Abby Collins)
2. Orewa Blue (Lucy Makaea/Eve Thomas)
3. East End A (Claudia Kelly/Reebekaa Robinson)

Run Swim Run Results:

Open Men
1. Ben Cochrane (Omanu)
2. Ben Gillies (Piha)
3. Oliver Puddick (Mt Maunganui)

Open Women
1. Natalie Peat (Papamoa)
2. Jessica Miller (Mt Maunganui)
3. Georgia Harris (Wainui)

U19 Men
1. Lewis Clareburt (Lyall Bay)
2. Matthew Scott (Midway)
3. Daniel Barron (Mt Maunganui)

U19 Women
1. Libby Bradley (Mt Maunganui)
2. Jenna Barrett (New Plymouth Old Boys)
3. Hayley Cox (Lyall Bay)

U16 Men
1. Zac Reid (Fitzroy)
2. Lochlainn O'Connor (Mt Maunganui)
3. Luther Maxwell (Lyall Bay)

U16 Women
1. Tess Bradley (Mt Maunganui)
2. Lucy Makaea (Orewa)
3. Olivia Corrin (Midway)

Beach Flags Results:

Open Men
1. Paul Cracroft-Wilson (Fitzroy)
2. Morgan Foster (South Brighton)
3. Daniel Rippon (Piha)

Open Women
1. Olivia Eaton (Mt Maunganui)
2. Chanel Hickman (Mairangi Bay)
3. Shamay King (Mt Maunganui)

U19 Men
1. Liam Stephenson (Papamoa)
2. Jake Hurley (Mairangi Bay)
3. Kelly Geiseler (Waikanae)

U19 Women
1. Casie Fyall (Waikanae)
2. Sinead Malley (East End)
3. Madison Kidd (Papamoa)

U16 Men
1. Ishmael Perkins-Banse (Maranui)
2. Mitch Cowdrey (Papamoa)
3. Aidan Smith (Papamoa)

U16 Women
1. Georgia Rathbone (Waimarama)
2. Alicia Wilson (Mt Maunganui)
3. Sophie Hildesley (Red Beach)

DAY ONE- MASTERS

Masters Ski Relay Results:

Women 150+ years
1. Raewyn Byrom, Claire Stowell, Trish Mau (Omanu)
2. Jan Campbell, Jill Barron, Deborah Reardon (Mt Maunganui)

Men 130+ years
1. Michael Waide, Damian Munro, Quentin Cribb (Mt Maunganui)
2. Nikolai Gordon, Andrew Newick, Sean Murphy (Bethells Beach)
3. Simon Oldham, Jon Hume, Paul Bassett (Omanu)

Men 110+ years
1. Christopher Emmett, Grant Ellison, Simon Wills (Omanu)
2. Hamish Reid, Brendon Davey, Craig Julian (Whakatane)
3. Tarquin Smith, Julien Lalanne, Jamie Troughton (Mt Maunganui)

Women 110+ years
1. Sandi Grant, Sonya Groot, Nicole Louise Taylor (Omanu)

Men 90+ years
1. Robert Sheard, Michael Williams, Craig Jones (Omanu)
2. Garry King, Greg Akroyd, Doug Miller (Mt Maunganui)
3. Mark Inglis, Brendan Horan, John MacDonald (Omanu)

Women 90+ years
1. Jol McGarvey, Pamela Kane, Amber Taylor (Omanu)
2. Ella Bailey, Jo O'Connor, Danelle Snowden (Mt Maunganui)

Masters Surf Teams Results:

Men 150+
1. Christopher Warrington Ellis/Wayne Campbell/Michael Waide (Mt Maunganui)
2. TBC (Ocean Beach Kiwi)
3. Koenraad Groot/Paul Salmon/Anthony Gadsbey (Omanu)

Women 150+
1. Jacqui Hayes/Jill Barron/Sylvia Longhurst (Mt Maunganui)
2. Trish Mau/Raewyn Byrom/Claire Stowell (Omanu)

Men 130+
1. Mark Carnachan/Doug Miller/Mark Gardiner (Mt Maunganui)
2. Christopher Emmett/Jon Hume/Paul Bassett (Omanu)
3. Nick Saull/Colin Wilcock/Tim Russell (Red Beach)

Women 130+
1. Karen Giles/Catriona Manning/Dianne Reid (Whakatane)
2. Jenny Fergus/Sharon Randell/Deborah Johnston (Orewa)
Sonya Groot/Susan Parker/Carla Forster (Omanu)

Men 110+
1. Simon Wells/Simon Oldham/Craig Jones (Omanu)
2. Mark Inglis/Grant Ellison/Greg Swanberg (Omanu)

Women 110+
1. Naomi Davoren/Sandra Boubee/Tracey Mano (Papamoa)
2. Jackie Read/Nicole Louise Taylor/Donna McLeod (Omanu)
3. Kathy Kramer/Kelly O'Dea/Jess Moratti (Red Beach)

Men 90+
1. Robert Sheard/Michael Williams/Andrew Vane (Omanu)
2. John Hayes/Tyler Andrews/Brent Warner (Mt Maunganui)
3. Murray Kirk/Steve Bird/Roger Brockelsby (Mt Maunganui)

Women 90+
1. Jo O'Connor/Ella Bailey/Penelope Stickland (Mt Maunganui)
2. Pamela Kane/Jol McGarvey/Amber Taylor (Omanu)

Masters Board Relay Results:

Men 150+
1. Jon Hume/Ian Glover/Anthony Gadsbey (Omanu)
2. Garry King/Quentin Cribb/Mark Carnachan (Mt Maunganui)
3. Brett Leask/Steve Glue/Lance Cleeve (Waimairi)

Women 150+
1. Raewyn Byrom/Claire Stowell/Trish Mau (Omanu)
2. Sylvia Longhurst/Jill Barron/Jan Campbell (Mt Maunganui)

Men 130+
1. Michael Waide/Tarquin Smith/Wayne Campbell (Mt Maunganui)
2. Craig Julian/Mark Stephen Pilcher/Barry Cutfield (Whakatane)
3. Paul Julian/Rex Humpherson/Brendan Davey (Whaktane)

Women 130+
1. Dianna Reid/Catriona Manning/Karen Giles (Whakatane)
2. Amanda Jones-Pritchard/Megan McKenzie/Kelly O'Dea (Red Beach)
3. Jenny Readman/Jess Moratti/Kathy Kramer (Red Beach)

Men 110+
1. Michael Williams/So,pm Wills/Christopher Emmett (Omanu)
2. Jamie Troughton/Julien Lalanne/Damian Munro (Mt Maunganui)

Women 110+
1. Pene Strickland/Danielle Shepherd/Donna Gardiner (Mt Maunganui)
2. Jackie Read/Nicole Louise Taylor/Sonya Groot (Omanu)

Men 90+
1. Craig Jones/Robert Sheard/Greg Swanberg (Omanu)
2. Jon Hume/Carl Sandford/Koenraad Groot (Omanu)
3. Mark Gardiner/Simon Drewe/John Hayes (Mt Maunganui)

Women 90+
1. Pamela Kane/Jol McGarvey/Amber Taylor (Omanu)
2. Jo O'Connor/Danelle Snowden/Ella Bailey (Mt Maunganui)

Masters Ironman and Ironwoman Results:

Men 65-69 Years
1. Gregory Larsen (Ocean Beach Kiwi)
2. Brett Leask (Waimairi)

Men 60-64 Years
1. Ian Glover (Omanu)
2. Garry King (Mt Maunganui)
3. Ian Parker (Mairangi Bay)

Men 55-59 Years
1. Barry Cutfield (Whakatane)
2. Dean Terrence Powell (Mairangi Bay)
3. Russell Reardon (Mt Maunganui)

Women 55-59 Years
1. Deborah Reardon (Mt Maunganui)
2. Carol Quirk QSM (Lyall Bay)

Men 50-54 Years
1. Michael Bassett-Foss (Waimarama)
2. Wayne Campbell ( Mt Maunganui)
3. Anthony Gadsbey (Omanu)

Women 50-54 Years
1. Claire Stowell (Omanu)
2. Raewyn Byrom (Omanu)
3. Jill Barron (Mt Maunganui)

Men 45-49 Years
1. David Jones (Paekakariki)
2. Christopher Emmett (Omanu)
3. Simon Oldham (Omanu)

Women 45-49 Years
1. Sandra Boubee (Papamoa)
2. Catriona Manning (Whakatane)
3. Sharon Randell (Orewa)

Men 40-44 Years
1. Damian Munro (Mt Maunganui)
2. Craig Julian (Whakatane)
3. Grant Ellison (Omanu)

Women 40-44 Years
1. Naomi Davoren (Papamoa)
2. Nicole Louise Taylor (Omanu)

Men 35-39 Years
1. Nikolai Gordon (Bethells Beach)
2. Rob Creasy (St Clair)
3. Craig Jones (Omanu)

Women 35-39 Years
1. Jol McGarvey (Omanu)
2. Amber Taylor (Omanu)

Men 30-34 Years
1. Robert Sheard (Omanu)
2. Michael Williams (Omanu)
3. Thomas Burgess (Orewa)

Women 30-34 Years
1. Pamela Kane (Omanu)
2. Pia Harpour (Bethells Beach)
3. Danielle Shepherd (Mt Maunganui)

Masters Taplin Relay Results:

Men 150+
1. Lance Cleeve/Steve Glue/Brett Leask (Waimairi)
2. Jon Hume/Ian Glover/Paul Bassett (Omanu)
3. TBC (Kare Kare)

Women 150+
1. Mt Maunganui (Jill Barron/Sylvia Longhurst/Jan Campbell)

Men 130+
1. Glenn Bradley/Brent Warner/Quentin Cribb (Mt Maunganui)
2. Damian Munro/Michael Waide/Phillip Rowe (Mt Maunganui)
3. Rex Humpherson/Craig Julian/Hamish Reid (Whakatane)

Women 130+
1. Whakatane (Karen Giles/Marnie Fornusek/Catriona Manning)
2. Papamoa (Naomi Davoren/Sandra Boubee/Tracey Mano)
3. Orewa (Deborah Johnston/Sharon Randell/Nicola Lafferty)

Men 110+
1. Simon Wills/Mark Inglis/Craig Jones (Omanu)
2. Matt Hunt/Mark Gardiner/Simon Drewe (Mt Maunganui)

Women 110+
1. Omanu (Claire Stowell/Jackie Read/Amber Taylor)
2. Mt Maunganui A (Danielle Shepherd/Donna Gardiner/Penelope Strickland)
3. Waikanae (Kristen Willode/Debbie Hutchings/Nadine Weatherley)

Men 90+
1. Andrew Vane/Michael Williams/Robert Sheard (Omanu)
2. Greg Akroyd/Doug Miller/Tyler Andrews (Mt Maunganui)
3. Koenraad Groot/Greg Swanberg/Paul Salmon (Omanu)

Women 90+
1. Mt Maunganui A (Ella Bailey/Danelle Snowden/Jo O'Connor)
2. Omanu (Jol McGarvey/Pamela Kane/Nicole Louise Taylor)
3. Omanu (Donna McLeod/Sandie Grant/Sonya Groot)

Masters Double Ski Results:

Men 60-64 Years
1. Mt Maunganui (Garry King/Peter Jacobs)
2. Mt Maunganui (Terry Dell/Greg Allen)
3. Omanu (Ian Glover/Denny Enright)

Men 50-54 Years
1. Kare Kare (Simon McLarin/John McLarin)
2. Omanu A (Paul Salmon/Anthony Gadsbey)
3. Omanu B (Brendan Horan/Glenn Dawson)

Women 50-54 Years
1. Omanu (Claire Stowell/Raewyn Byrom)
2. Mt Maunganui A (Deborah Reardon/Jill Barron)
3. Whakatane Green (Dianne Reid/Harina Warbrick)

Men 45-49 Years
1. Mt Maunganui (Michael Waide/Quentin Cribb)
2. Omanu A (Christopher Emmett/Paul Bassett)
3. Waimairi (Steve Glue/Richard Phillips)

Women 45-49 Years
1. Whakatane Yellow (Marnie Fornusek/Laura Madritsch)
2. Mt Maunganui A (Donna Gardiner/Jan Campbell)
3. Omanu (Carla Forster/Sonya Groot)

Men 40-44 Years
1. Whakatane (Alan Davey/Brendon Davey)
2. Whakatane Yellow (Hamish Reid/Craig Julian)
3. Omanu (Simon Oldham/Grant Ellison)

Women 40-44 Years
1. Red Beach 2 (Megan McKenzie/Jennifer Hall)
2. Omanu (Nicole Louise Taylor/Susan Parker)

Men 35-39 Years
1. Oamnu (Craig Jones/Simon Wills)
2. Bethells Burglars (Nikolai Gordon/Andrew Newick)
3. Mt Maunganui A (Tarquin Smith/Jamie Troughton)

Women 35-39 Years
1. Omanu (Jol McGarvey/Amber Taylor)
2. Red Beach (Sharon Turner/Kelly O'Dea)

Men 30-34 Years
1. Omanu (Robert Sheard/Michael Williams)

Women 30-34 Years
1. Ocean Beach Kiwi (Anne Cairns/Jessica Bennett)
2. Mt Maunganui A (Danelle Snowden/Jo O'Connor)
3. Omanu (Pamela Kane/Trish Mau)

Masters Surf Race Results:

Men 75-79 Years
1. Robert Blair (South Brighton)
2. John McKerras (Palmerston North)
3. Sid Salek (Omanu)

Men 70-74 Years
1. Gary Gotlieb (Whangamata)
2. Allister Lloyd Hunter (Waimarama)
3. Terry Dell (Mt Maunganui)

Men 65-69 Years
1. Greg Allen (Mt Maunganui)
2. Brett Leask (Waimairi)

Men 60-64 Years
1. Garry King (Mt Maunganui)
2. Ian Glover (Omanu)
3. Ian Parker (Mairangi Bay)

Men 55-59 Years
1. Garry Chapman (Mt Maunganui)
2. Keith Miller (Papamoa)
3. Roger Brockelsby (Mt Maunganui)

Women 55-59 Years
1. Carol Quirk QSM (Lyall Bay)
2. Deborah Reardon (Mt Maunganui)

Men 50-54 Years
1. Michael Bassett-Foss (Waimarama)
2. Lance Cleeve (Waimairi)
3. Owen Deiath (Whangamata)

Women 50-54 Years
1. Claire Stowell (Omanu)
2. Raewyn Byrom (Omanu)
3. Joanna Godwin (East End)

Men 45-49 Years
1. David Jones (Paekakariki)
2. Phillip Rowe (Mt Maunganui)
3. Rodney Moratti (Red Beach)

Women 45-49 Years
1. Sandra Boubee (Papamoa)
2. Catriona Manning (Whakatane)
3. Karen Giles (Whakatane)

Men 40-44 Years
1. Damian Munro (Mt Maunganui)
2. Craig Julian (Whakatane)
3. Grant Ellison (Omanu)

Women 40-44 Years
1. Naomi Devoren (Papamoa)
2. Sonia Keepa (Wainui)
3. Debbie Hutchings (Waikanae)

Men 35-39 Years
1. Rob Creasy (St Clair)
2. Nikolai Gordon (Bethells Beach)
3. Craig Jones (Omanu)

Women 35-39 Years
1. Penelope Strickland (Mt Maunganui)
2. Jol McGarvey (Omanu)
3. Jackie Read (Omanu)

Men 30-34 Years
1. Julien Lalanne (Mt Maunganui)
2. Michael Williams (Omanu)
3. Robert Sheard (Omanu)

Women 30-34 Years
1. Pamela Kane (Omanu)
2. Pia Harpour (Bethells Beach)
3. Amy McMullan (Lyall Bay)

Masters Board Race Results:

Men 70-74 Years
1. Allister Lloyd Hunter (Waimarama)
2. Terry Dell (Mt Maunganui)

Men 65-69 Years
1. Denny Enright (Omanu)
2. Gregory Larsen (Ocean Beach Kiwi)

Men 60-64 Years
1. Ian Glover (Omanu)
2. Murray Munro (Waihi Beach)
3. Garry King (Mt Maunganui)

Men 55-59 Years
1. Dean Terrence Powell (Mairangi Bay)
2. Barry Cutfield (Whakatane)
3. Keith Miller (Papamoa)

Women 55-59 Years
1. Carol Quirk QSM (Lyall Bay)
2. Deborah Reardon (Mt Maunganui)

Men 50-54 Years
1. Wayne Campbell (Mt Maunganui)
2. Michael Bassett-Foss (Waimarama)
3. Anthony Gadsbey (Omanu)

Women 50-54 Years
1. Claire Stowell (Omanu)
2. Raewyn Byrom (Omanu)
3. Dianne Reid (Whakatane)

Men 45-49 Years
1. Michael Waide (Mt Maunganui)
2. Simon Oldham (Omanu)
3. Christopher Emmett (Omanu)

Women 45-49 Years
1. Sandra Boubee (Papamoa)
2. Catriona Manning (Whakatane)
3. Sharon Randell (Orewa)

Men 40-44 Years
1. Damian Munro (Mt Maunganui)
2. Craig Julian (Whakatane)
3. Mark Inglis (Omanu)

Women 40-44 Years
1. Naomi Davoren (Papamoa)
2. Nicole Louise Taylor (Omanu)
3. Kathy Kramer (Red Beach)

Men 35-39 Years
1. Nikolai Gordon (Bethells Beach)
2. Rob Creasy (St Clair)
3. Karl Emslie (Raglan)

Women 35-39 Years
1. Jol McGarvey (Omanu)
2. Penelope Strickland (Mt Maunganui)
3. Amber Taylor (Omanu)

Men 30-34 Years
1. Robert Sheard (Omanu)
2. Julien Lalanne (Mt Maunganui)
3. Michael Williams (Omanu)

Women 30-34 Years
1. Pamela Kane (Omanu)
2. Danielle Shepherd (Mt Maunganui)
3. Pia Harpour (Bethells Beach)

Masters Ski Race Results:

Men 65-69 Years
1. Gregory Larsen (Ocean Beach Kiwi)
2. Terry Dell (Mt Maunganui)
3. Brett Leask (Waimairi)

Men 60-64 Years
1. Ian Glover (Omanu)
2. Murray Munro (Waihi Beach)
3. Garry King (Mt Maunganui)

Men 55-59 Years
1. Barry Cutfield (Whakatane)
2. Dean Terrence Powell (Mairangi Bay)
3. Russell Reardon (Mt Maunganui)

Women 55-59 Years
1. Deborah Reardon (Mt Maunganui)
2. Carol Quirk QSM (Lyall Bay)

Men 50-54 Years
1. Michael Bassett-Foss (Waimarama)
2. Simon McLarin (Kare Kare)
3. Wayne Campbell (Mt Maunganui)

Women 50-54 Years
1. Claire Stowell (Omanu)
2. Alison Cole (Fitzroy)
3. Raewyn Byrom (Omanu)

Men 45-49 Years
1. Michael Wade (Mt Maunganui)
2. Richard Phillips (Waimairi)
3. Christopher Emmett (Omanu)

Women 45-49 Years
1. Marnie Fornusek (Whakatane)
2. Sharon Randell (Orewa)
3. Sandra Boubee (Papamoa)

Men 40-44 Years
1. Grant Ellison (Omanu)
2. Craig Julian (Whakatane)
3. Damian Munro (Mt Maunganui)

Women 40-44 Years
1. Nicole Louise Taylor (Omanu)
2. Naomi Davoren (Papamoa)
3. Megan McKenzie (Red Beach)

Men 35-39 Years
1. Nikolai Gordon (Bethells Beach)
2. Rob Creasy (St Clair)
3. Craig Jones (Omanu)

Women 35-39 Years
1. Jol McGarvey (Omanu)
2. Ella Bailey (Mt Maunganui)
3. Amber Taylor (Omanu)

Men 30-34 Years
1. Julien Lalanne (Mt Maunganui)
2. Matt Cairns (Papamoa)
3. Michael Williams (Omanu)

Women 30-34 Years
1. Anne Cairns (Ocean Beach Kiwi)
2. Danelle Snowden (Mt Maunganui)
3. Pamela Kane (Omanu)

Run Swim Run Results:

Men 75-79 Years
1. Robert Blair (South Brighton)
2. John McKerras (Palmerston North)
3. Sid Salek (Omanu)

Men 70-74 Years
1. Gary Gotlieb (Whangamata)
2. Allister Lloyd Hunter (Waimarama)

Men 65-69 Years
1. Greg Allen (Mt Maunganui)
2. Gregory Larsen (Ocean Beach Kiwi)

Men 60-64 Years
1. Garry King (Mt Maunganui)
2. Ian Glover (Omanu)
3. Ian Parker (Mairangi Bay)

Men 55-59 Years
1. Garry Chapman (Mt Maunganui)
2. Barry Cutfield (Whakatane)
3. Keith Miller (Papamoa)

Women 55-59 Years
1. Carol Quirk QSM (Lyall Bay)

Men 50-54 Years
1. Michael Bassett-Foss (Waimarama)
2. Wayne Campbell (Mt Maunganui)
3. Lance Cleeve (Waimairi)

Women 50-54 Years
1. Claire Stowell (Omanu)
2. Joanna Godwin (East End)
3. Dianne Reid (Whakatane)

Men 45-49 Years
1. David Jones (Paekakariki)
2. Rodney Moratti (Red Beach)
3. Phillip Rowe (Mt Maunganui)

Women 45-49 Years
1. Sandra Boubee (Papamoa)
2. Catriona Manning (Whakatane)
3. Sonya Groot (Omanu)

Men 40-44 Years
1. Damian Munro (Mt Maunganui)
2. Craig Julian (Whakatane)
3. Andrew Vane (Omanu)

Women 40-44 Years
1. Naomi Davoren (Papamoa)
2. Debbie Hutchings (Waikanae)
3. Sonia Keepa (Wainui)

Men 35-39 Years
1. Rob Creasy (St Clair)
2. Nikolai Gordon (Bethells Beach)
3. Craig Jones (Omanu)

Women 35-39 Years
1. Jol McGarvey (Omanu)
2. Penelope Strickland (Mt Maunganui)
3. Jackie Read (Omanu)

Men 30-34 Years
1. Julien Lalanne (Mt Maunganui)
2. Robert Sheard (Omanu)
3. Michael Williams (Omanu)

Women 30-34 Years
1. Pamela Kane (Omanu)
2. Pia Harpour (Bethells Beach)
3. Amy McMullan (Lyall Bay)

Masters Beach Relay Results:

Women's 120+ years
1. Josefina Telleria, Pamela Kane, Jol McGarvey, Jackie Read (Omanu)
2. Penelope Strickland, Anna Bell-Booth, Danielle Shepherd, Danelle Snowden (Mt Maunganui)

Men 120+ years
1. Michael Williams, Andrew Vane, Greg Swanberg, Craig Jones (Omanu)
2. Murray Kirk, Peter Jacobs, Garry King, John Hayes (Mt Maunganui)

Women's 140+ years
1. Debbie Hutchings, Kristen Willock, Nadine Morris, Dianne Akurangi (Waikanae)
2. Joy Cairns, Poppy Crouch, Naomi Davoren, Sandra Boubee (Papamoa)
3. Susan Parker, Sandie Grant, Amber Taylor, Donna McLeod (Omanu)

Men 140+ years
1. Robert Sheard, Mark Inglis, Simon Wills, Carl Sandford (Omanu)
2. Julien Lalanne, Jamie Troughton, Michael Wade, Tyler Andrews (Mt Maunganui)
3. Mike Swan, Nick Elsmore, Jeremy Curragh, Colin Laurie (Omanu)

Women's 160+ years
1. Deborah Reardon, Jan Campbell, Donna Gardiner, Jacqui Hayes (Mt Maunganui)

Men 160+ years
1. Paul Julian, Rex Humpherson, Mark Stephen Pilcher, Craig Julian (Whakatane)
2. Simon Drewe, Damian Munro, Malcolm MacDonald, Quentin Cribb (Mt Maunganui)
3. Simon Oldham, Grant Ellison, Christopher Emmett, Jon Hume (Omanu)

Women's 180+ years
1. Jenny Fergus, Nicola Lafferty, Sharon Randell, Deborah Johnston (Orewa)

Men 180+ years
1. Mark Readman, Kevin Cornish, Alistair Presland-Tack, Rodney Moratti (Red Beach)
2. Anthony Gadsbey, Glenn Dawson, Paul Bassett, Koenraad Groot (Omanu)
3. Jake McCleary, Alan Davey, Brendon Davey, Phil Baldey (Whakatane)

Women's 200+ years
1. Carla Forster, Michele Barton, Raewyn Byrom, Claire Stowell (Omanu)

Men 200+ years
1. Martin Robinson/Ray Stoddart/Edward Keef/Michael Clarke (Lyall Bay)
2. Wayne Campbell/Doug Miller/Steve Bird/Roger Brockelsby (Mt Maunganui)
3. Paul Boocock/Stuart Grant/David Goodare/Paul Cleminson (Red Beach)

Masters Beach Sprint Results:

Women's 30-34 years
1. Danielle Shepherd (Mt Maunganui)
2. Joy Cairns (Papamoa)
3. Pamela Kane (Omanu)
4. Pia Harpour (Bethells)

Men's 30-34 years
1. Robert Sheard (Omanu)
2. Tyler Andrews (Mt Maunganui)
3. Matt Cairns (Papamoa)

Women's 35-39 years
1. Jol McGarvey (Omanu)
2. Jackie Read (Omanu)
3. Poppy Crouch (Papamoa)
4. Helen Jackson (Pacific - Napier)

Men's 35-39 years
1. Carl Sandford (Omanu)
2. Jamie Troughton (Mt Maunganui)
3. Nikolai Gordon (Bethells Beach)

Women's 40-44 years
1. Debbie Hutchings (Waikanae)
2. Paula Wood (Maranui)
3. Sonia Keepa (Wainui)
4. Donna McLeod (Omanu)

Men's 40-44 years
1. Malcolm MacDonald (Mt Maunganui)
2. Mark Stephen Pilcher (Whakatane)
3. Craig Julian (Whakatane)

Women's 45-49 years
1=. Catriona Manning (Whakatane) & Sandra Boubee (Papamoa)
3. Donna Gardiner (Mt Maunganui)
4. Laura Madritsch (Whakatane)

Men's 45-49 years
1. Richard Phillips (Waimairi)
2. Rex Humpherson (Whakatane)
3. Quentin Cribb (Mt Maunganui)

Women's 50-54 years
1. Alison Cole (Fitzroy)
2. Michelle Moyle (Waimairi)
3. Raewyn Byrom (Omanu)
4. Claire Stowell (Omanu)

Men's 50-54 years
1. Anthony Gadsbey (Omanu)
2. Michael Clarke (Lyall Bay)
3. Wayne Campbell (Mt Maunganui)

Women's 55-59 years
1. Deborah Reardon (Mt Maunganui)
2. Michele Barton (Omanu))
3. Carol Quirk QSM (Lyall Bay)

Men's 55-59 years
1. Martin Robinson (Lyall Bay)
2. Roger Brockelsby (Mt Maunganui)
3. Barry Cutfield (Whakatane)

Men's 60-64 years
1. Ian Parker (Mairangi Bay)
2. Ian Glover (Omanu)
3. Garry King (Mt Maunganui)

Men's 65-69 years
1. Ray Stoddart (Lyall Bay)
2. Gregory Larsen (Ocean Beach Kiwi)
3. Denny Enright (Omanu)

Men's 70-74 years
1. Allister Lloyd Hunter (Waimarama)
2. Terry Dell (Mt Maunganui)

Men's 75-79 years
1. Robert Blair (South Brighton)
2. Sid Salek (Omanu)

Beach Flags Results:

Men 75-79 Yrs
1. Robert Blair (South Brighton)
2. Sid Salek (Omanu)

Men 70-74 Yrs
1. Allister Lloyd Hunter (Waimarama)
2. Terry Dell (Mt Maunganui)

Men 65-69 Yrs
1. Gregory Larsen (Ocean Beach Kiwi)
2. Denny Enright (Omanu)
3. Ray Stoddart (Lyall Bay)

Men 60-64 Yrs
1. Garry King (Mt Maunganui)
2. Ian Glover (Omanu)
3. Ian Parker (Mairangi Bay)

Men 55-59 Yrs
1. Barry Cutfield (Whakatane)
2. Roger Brockelsby (Mt Maunganui)
3. Stuart Grant (Red Beach)

Women 55-59 Yrs
1. Michele Barton (Omanu)
2. Deborah Reardon (Mt Maunganui)
3. Carol Quirk (Lyall Bay)

Men 50-54 Yrs
1. Anthony Gadsbey (Omanu)
2. Ross Fearon (Mairangi Bay)
3. David Goodare (Red Beach)

Women 50-54 Yrs
1. Alison Cole (Fitzroy)
2. Claire Stowell (Omanu)
3. Raewyn Byrom (Omanu)

Men 45-49 Yrs
1. Quentin Cribb (Mt Maunganui)
2. Rex Humpherson (Whakatane)
3. Wayne Howarth (East End)

Women 45-49 Yrs
1. Nicola Lafferty (Orewa)
2. Jan Campbell (Mt Maunganui)
3. Catriona Manning (Whakatane)

Men 40-44 Yrs
1. Malcolm MacDonald (Mt Maunganui)
2. Mark Stephen Pilcher (Whakatane)
3. Craig Julian (Whakatane)

Women 40-44 Yrs
1. Debbie Hutchings (Waikanae)
2. Sonia Keepa (Wainui)
3. Amanda Jones-Pritchard (Red Beach)

Men 35-39 Yrs
1. Jamie Troughton (Mt Maunganui)
2. Carl Sandford (Omanu)
3. Craig Jones (Omanu)

Women 35-39 Yrs
1. Jol McGarvey (Omanu)
2. Poppy Crouch (Papamoa)
3. Amber Taylor (Omanu)

Men 30-34 Yrs
1. Matt Cairns (Papamoa)
2. Robert Sheard (Omanu)
3. Ryan Hohneck (Papamoa)

Women 30-34 Yrs
1. Danielle Shepherd (Mt Maunganui)
2. Pia Harpour (Bethells Beach)
3. Joy Cairns (Papamoa)

Surf Canoe - Short Course:

Men 160+
1. Fitzroy Fledglings (Russell Philp/Ron Cole/Tony Power/Todd Cations-Velvin)
2. Kare Kare X Men (John McLarin/Simon McLarin/Daniel Whiting/Fraser Harvey)
3. Ocean Beach Kiwi (David Kruger/Leonard Kay/Shane Bennett/Martin Barrett)

Men 120+
1. Waikanae (Calum Wilson/Eric Clearwater/Rodney Richards/Leo Pereira)
2. Red Beach Rascals (Andrew Giles/Dylan Turner/Shane Robinson/Brendan Rutledge-Malyon)
3. Omanu Destroyers (Mike Swan/Graham Dunn/Malachy Shivnan/Jeremy Curragh/Stuart Marshall)

Women 120+
1. Red Beach Rocking Reds (Amanda Jones-Pritchard/Megan McKenzie/Kathy Kramer/Jennifer Hall)
2. Waikanae (Dianne Akurangi/Kristin Willock/Tina Smallman/Nadine Morris)
3. Red Beach Flying Herons (Carol Gjaltema/Robyn Presland-Tack/Sam Goodare/Stephanie Busby)

Surf Boat - Short Course:

Men 160+
1. East End Popo (Michael Collins/Scott Anderson/Jay Berentson/Simon Winstanley/Allan Rothwell/Darrell Paterson)
2. Fitzroy Floggers (Calum Park/Iain McCallum/Paul O'Keeffe/Richard Coomber/Mark Luff/George Poole)
3. Orewa Jets (Warwick Sisson/Tony Olsen/Stuart Price/Brendan Coghlan/Benny Larsen/Trevor Keinzley)

 

« Previous Article Next Article »