2012 NZ Surf League Teams

Posted by Administrator on Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Open Surf League Final Teams

Team

Taranaki

Hawkes Bay

Bay of Plenty

Canterbury

Coach

Glenn Anderson

Debbie Moodie

Kurt Wilson

Malcolm McDonald

Team Manager

Lianne Eaton

Leonard Kay

Marg Gosgriff

Scotty Roberts

      

 

 

Ayla Dunlop-Barrett
Nikaela Gilmer
Katie Watts
Casey Stevens
Rebecca Cole
Daniel Nelson
Isaac Owen
Paul Cracroft-Wilson
Glenn Anderson
Andrew Cronin
James Morwood
Kent Fraser
Campbell Begg

Jared Phelps ©
Daniel Moodie
Ben Gillies
Hamish Beattie
Scott Bicknell
John O'Malley
Ben Cross
Michael Harman
Nikki Cox
Larissa Cowlrick
Simone Baarspul
Clair Benson
Sarah Karika

Arna Wright
Natalie Peat
Brooke Shergold
Aimee Berridge
Katrina Madill
Andrew Newton
Brad Wilson
Max Beattie
Dan Hooker
Kodi Harman
Blair Dunn
Chad Wheeler
Kirby Wheeler

Simon Williams
Blair Quane
Alice Dimond  
Carl Righton
Mark Creswell
Sharne Quickenden
Kate Johnston
Morgan Foster
Steven Drabble
Megan Lockie
Ben Phillip
Hadyn Lockie
Leah Temesvari

Team

Auckland

Gisborne

Wellington

Otago

Coach

Adam Jackson

Dion Williams

Walteer Maxwell

Antony Mason

Team Manager

Steve Vaughan

Mark Weatherall

Marilyn Moffatt

James Coombes

    

Rachel Clarke
Maddie Boon
Chanel Hickman
Danielle McKenzie
Kirsty Wannan
Chris Moors
Kevin Morrison
Travis Mitchell
Dylan French
Michael Lee
Vaughan Roberts
David Butt
Brent Matuschka

Matt Sutton
Cory Taylor
Mike Janes
Jack Gavin
Mike King
Toby Harris
Devon Halligan
Emily Willock
Laura Shorter
Briar Wilkie
Geoff Cronin
Jaron Mumby
Jess Parr

Holly Janssen
Kayla Imrie
Kelsey Moffatt
Chantelle Cowlrick
Richard Whinham
Brent Harvey
Marty McDowell
Murdoch Finch
Tyler Maxwell
Thomas McCarthy
Teina Stacey
Leesa Barton
Ollie Puddick

Carla Laughton
Monique Francois
Stephanie Laughton
Carina Doyle
Michael Hastie
Heath Ratten
Ryan Shanks
James Coombes
Adam Simpson
Joe Kemp
Michael Kinraid
Sam Kinraid
Tamsin McGarver

Team

New South Wales

 

 

 

Coach

Jeff Mowbray

 

 

 

Team Manager

Garry Mensforth

 

 

 

   

Joanna Baxter
Tahnee Fleming
Lauren Hall
Danielle Radford
Katie Williams
Blake Drysdale
Matthew Eltham
Mitchell Fagerstrom
Jarrad Kucler
Isaac Morgan
Jack Moyes
Lachlan Pritchard
Mitchell Trim

 

 

 

 

U19 Surf League Final Teams

Team

Bay of Plenty

Gisborne

Auckland

Wellington

Coach

Stephen Murray

Carl Newman

Simone Spencer

Brad O'Leary

Team Manager

Suzanne Daniels

Dave Taylor

Dave Shanks

Bret Burrows

 

Karina Radley
Cara Ryan
Jess Miller
Natalie Peat
Jordan Hills
Danny Kayes
Kirby Wheeler
Chad Wheeler
Sam Shergold
Michael Bryant

Jamison Gibson Parks
Dan Willock
Cory Taylor
Chris Dawson
Toby Harris
Dylan Pahina
Jemma Torrie
Briar Wilkie
Devon Halligan
Brita Caroll

Emily Hodges
Emma Wilson
Danielle McKenzie
Georgia Llyod
Andrew Saunders
Sean Newcombe
Jack Wilson
Daniel Cairns
Tom Clarke
Stephen Butt

Seth Forbes
Thomas McCarthy
Jake Allen
Ryan Cox
Ryan Imrie
Jack Manners
Megan Blair
Brooke Watt
Tayla Radovanovich
Karly Maxwell

Team

Taranaki

Hawkes Bay

Canterbury

Otago

Coach

Hayden Corkin

Reece Kennedy

Jonelle Quane

Joel Davies

Team Manager

Ross Peters

John Oshaughnessy

Mark Robberds

Pru Casey

 

Namdokmai Northcott
Sarah Wilson
Eilish Hurley
Eloise Stevens
Scott Nelson
Jared Gray
Mitchell Owen
Adam Beavis
Ben Nelson
Seth Merret

Sarah Karika
Megan Beattie
Katie Moodie
Keith Christmas
Cian Jetterson ©
Patrick OShaughnessy
Sam McNicole
Rhys Harman
Danielle O'Conner
Ben Johnson

Georgia Dickson
Danielle Currie
Lucy Johnson
Brittany Tucker
Jake Laughton
Fraser Smith
Zac Quickenen
Andrew Trembath
Mathew Aplin
Hayden Andrews

Jessie Schnieders
Jordyn Fogarty
Angus McKenzie
Hamish McCulloch
Jamie Mowat
Niam Chronican
Scott Fraser
Jess Lacey
Katherine Stewart
Hamish Smith

Team

New South Wales

Coach

Jeff Mowbray

 

Team Manager

Garry Mensforth

 

 

Alicia Bain
Bridget Little
Katie Williams
Kirsty Waugh
Ben Carberry
Blake Drysdale
Trent Klouzal
Jarrad Kucler
Jack Moyes
Lachlan Pritchard

 

 

U16 Surf League Final Teams

Team

Auckland

Bay of Plenty

Gisborne

Hawkes Bay

Coach

Dan Grant

Arna Wright

Shaun Pahina

Hamish Beattie

Team Manager

Warwick Sisson

Ange Johnston

Jessie Bourke

Richard Wilson

       

Kelsi Boocock
Emily Hodges
Michayla Johnston
Maddie Readman
Briar McLeely
Matt Thetford
Adam Parker
Ben McKenzie
Jared Olsen
Henry Wiseman

Ben Cochrane
Ben Johnston
Danny Hart
Cameron Hayes
Taris Harker
Jessica Miller
Katie Wilson
Adriana Bird
Kaiwhetu Kipa
Maddie Kidd

Mitch Griffiths
Tayler Reid
Matt Scott
Harry Dods
Malachi Scammell
Georgia Harris
Olivia Scott
Brittany Ford
Georgia Burke
Ashley Donaldson

Brooke Spencer
Olivia Cox
Chelsea Knapp
Shea Jefferson
Abi Collins
Jasper Murphy
Kieran Kruger
AJ Bowden
Taine Williams
Kauri Cudd

Team

Taranaki

Wellington

Canterbury

Otago

Coach

Ron Cole

Shane Radovanovich

Dave Smith

Monique Francois

Team Manager

Gary Owen

Teri Anderson

Deb Bowry

Jo Dobson

    

Amy Barron
Namdokmai Northcott
Rebecca Cole
Jerusa Lambert-Fahy
Lily Dingle
Talor Owen
Lauhlan Stevens
Liam Cole
Michael Watts
Oliver McCullough

James Moore
Ciaran Ryan
Jake Cagney
Kurtis Imrie
Lee Doyle
Haley Cox
Gracen Luka
Karly Maxwell
Nicola Trott
Jessica Geraghty

Andrew Trembath
Jordan Balk
Sam Blackmore
Ryland Pritchard
Cameron Jeffery
Brittany Tucker
Sian Moore
Millie Johnston
Brittany Andrews
Meghan Baker

Jessie Schneiders
Lulu Schneiders
Paige Newman
Olivia Piere
Eilis Doyle
Hamish Taylor
Jamie Mowat
Logan Garforth
Ossian Woods
Michael Ryan

U14 Surf League Final Teams

Team

Auckland

Bay of Plenty

Gisborne

Hawkes Bay

Coach

Mike Johnston

Grant Muru

Michelle Mitchell

Duncan Gourley

Team Manager

 

Danielle Shepherd

Karyn Haenga

Tessa Dever

      

Jake Morgan-Kemp
Izaak Scheib
Taine Johnston
JJ Waru-Koroi
Lewis Gjaltema
Rebecca Pearce
Ella Drinnan
Hannah Williams
Kelsey Lewis
Alisha McKenzie

Kane Sefton
Jake Cowdrey
Ryan Patrick
Sean McKenzie
George Sussock
Jessica Gadsbey
Maia Bryant
Malia Josephson
Libby Bradley
Ngahuia Muru

Breigh Biddle
Georgia Donnelly
Aberdeen Falwasser Logan
Jessica Blakeman
Anna Ellingham
Jonty Low
Jack Virtue
Callum Torrie
Tom Dods
Nathan Rangihuna

Erin Gourley
Gabby Palmer
Hana Tia Ross
Kassie Avison
Niamh Jefferson
Bertie Bassett-Foss
Edward Parsons
Laird Kruger
Tim Farrell
Tirau Wihongi

Team

Taranaki

Wellington

Canterbury

Otago

Coach

Kent Fraser

Danny McDowell

Tarquin Smith

Dave McPhee

Team Manager

Craig Eaton

James Imrie

Jacob Davies

Richard Murry

      

Olivia Eaton
Jenna Barrett
Keely O'Keefe
Casie Wilson
Sinead Malley
Javon McCallum
Daniel Barron
Elliot Lundon-Moore
Isaac Hardie Boys
Thomas Cole

Ben Manners
Tom Oolders
Angus Hermansson
Nico Van der Wilt
Lewis Clareburt
Kate Nota
Tori Watt
Matisse Uluilelata
McKenzie Radovanovich
Katie Trott

Jake Simpson
Seb Johnson
Luke Wisbey
Jesse Hunter
Michael Hodgson
Michaela Baker
Laura Dickson
Alex O'Brien
Tasmin Harker
Megan Ferriss

Bailey Brandham
Lachlan Brandham
Hamish Burrows
Tadhg Kelly
Mikayla Garfoth
Rebecca McNaughton
Devon Familton
Ali Adams
Saphire Tapsell
Connor Cawley

Download a list of all the teams (pdf, 133kb)

« Previous Article Next Article »