Results from BP Surf Rescue Series round two

Posted by Administrator on Saturday, December 10, 2011

10 December 2011, Day 1, Whangamata Beach

Tube Rescue

U21 Final: Muriwai LS (Stephen Butt/Thomas Clarke/Brydhi Stark) 1, North Beach SLSC (Hayden Andrews/Matthew Aplin/Chris McLean) 2, East End SLSC Black (Scott Nelson/Jared Gray/Alexandra Mullin) 3.

Women's Final: St Clair SLSC (Carla Laughton/Stephanie Laughton/Natasha Scott) 1, East End SLSC (Laura Begg/Kirsty May/Jared Gray) 2, Otaki SLSC (Michael Housiaux Andrews/Ruby Mouat) 3.

Senior Final: Waikanae SLSC (Matt Kemp/Ryan Jarvis/Ashleigh Hurring) 1, Mt Maunganui LS (James Roy/Jason Watt/Sam Roy) 2, Ruakaka SLSC (Chad Cahalane/Nicholas Crayton-Brown/Kayla Gentil) 3.

Premier Final: Paekakariki SL Black (Brent Harvey/Richard Whinham/Netta Cagney) 1, Paekakariki SL Gold (Ben Flynn/Aaron Richardson/James McCarthy) 2, Waimarama SLSC (Timothy Cox/Ben Cross/Michael Harman) 3.

Mass Rescue

U21 Final: Mt Maunganui LS (Chad Wheeler/Kirby Wheeler/Fergus Rieger/Sam Roy/Mikayla Zandstra) 1, St Clair SLSC (Niam Chronican/Scott Fraser/Gabrielle Scott/Natasha Scott/Georgia Baker) 2, Papamoa SR (Mitchel Brady/Nicholas Oldham/Michael Hoebergen/Campbell Halse/Hayley Elmsly) 3.

Women's Final: St Clair SLSC (Carla Laughton/Stephanie Laughton/Gabrielle Scott/Natasha Scott/Gerogia Baker) 1, Mt Maunganui LS (Lauren Assink/Jessica Niederer/Mikayla Zandstra/Fergus Rieger/Sam Roy) 1, United North Piha LS (Grace Joseph/Katherine Reardon/Tamsin Reilly/Frances O'Rourke/William McLay) 3.

Senior Final: Opunake SLSC (Kim Danz/Brad McCormac/Thomas Bell/Hine Janaway-Davis/Kallum Whitehead) 1, Waikanae SLSC (Matt Kemp/Ryan Jarvis/Ashleigh Hurring) 2, St Clair SLSC (Michael Crombie/Isaac Davies/Gabrielle Scott/Natasha Scott/Georgia Baker) 3.

Premier Final: East End SLSC Black (Andrew Cronin/James Morwood/Rebecca Busing/Sharnee Crobett-Wyatt, Emma Cronin) 1, Waimarama SLSC (Ben Cross/Michael Harman/Cameron Ritchie/Travis Wainwright/Leila Cross) 2, Otaki SLSC (Luke Christensen/Brad O'Leary) 3.

Open Teams Race

East End SLSC (Campbell Begg/Andrew Cronin/James Morwood/Geoffrey Cronin/Rebecca Busing) 1, Waimarama SLSC (Timothy Cox/Ben Cross/Jason Harman/Michael Harman/Leila Cross) 2, Paekakariki SL (Ben Flynn/Dwight Garton/Aaron Richardson/James McCarthy/Tyler Mills) 3.

« Previous Article Next Article »